Is Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- milk
- parmesan cheese
- pecorino romano cheese
- cheese culture
- pasteurized whole milk
- mozzarella cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
non-gmo gluten-free flour (non-gmo cornstarch, non-gmo potato starch, non-gmo sorghum flour, non-gmo rice flour, non-gmo potato flour), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized whole milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato sauce (tomato puree, tomatoes, canola oil, salt, pecorino romano cheese, extra virgin olive oil, spices, garlic), ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), non-gmo corn oil, parmesan cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), sugar, yeast, salt, xanthan gum, olive oil, oregano
Check Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


