Is Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz Gluten Free?

Ingredients
non-gmo gluten-free flour (non-gmo cornstarch, non-gmo potato starch, non-gmo sorghum flour, non-gmo rice flour, non-gmo potato flour), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized whole milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato sauce (tomato puree, tomatoes, canola oil, salt, pecorino romano cheese, extra virgin olive oil, spices, garlic), ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), non-gmo corn oil, parmesan cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), sugar, yeast, salt, xanthan gum, olive oil, oregano
Check Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Daiya Dairy Free Cutting Board Cheddar Style Vegan Cheese Shreds
RAGU Pizza Sauce Homemade Style Jar - 14 Oz
Freschetta Pizza Gluten Free 4 Cheese Medley Frozen - 17.5 Oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


