Is Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose and 4 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cultured pasteurized milk
  • milk
  • pasteurized whole milk
  • parmesan cheese
  • pecorino romano cheese
  • cheese culture
  • mozzarella cheese

cultured pasteurized milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

non-gmo gluten-free flour (non-gmo cornstarch, non-gmo potato starch, non-gmo sorghum flour, non-gmo rice flour, non-gmo potato flour), mozzarella cheese (pasteurized whole milk, cheese culture, salt, enzymes), water, tomato sauce (tomato puree, tomatoes, canola oil, salt, pecorino romano cheese, extra virgin olive oil, spices, garlic), ground tomatoes (tomatoes, salt, citric acid), non-gmo corn oil, parmesan cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes), sugar, yeast, salt, xanthan gum, olive oil, oregano

Check Kikis Pizza Pub Style Cheese Gluten Free 10 Inch Frozen - 16.2 Oz against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavoryUmamiHerbaceous
Texture
Crispy
Commonly used for
BakingLunchSnacking