Is Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 635
- 621
635
Dietitian noteThis ingredient is a mixture of sodium salt, guanylic acid, and isosinic acid. It is generally made from meat or fish but can be plant-based.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Naturally Brewed Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, <b>Soybeans</b>, Rice, Salt), Salt, Hydrolysed <b>Soybeans</b>, Protein, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Vinegar, Colour (150a), <b>Fish</b> Powder, Kelp Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (211), Yeast Extract.
Check Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


