Is Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Naturally Brewed Gluten Free Soy Sauce (Water, <b>Soybeans</b>, Rice, Salt), Salt, Hydrolysed <b>Soybeans</b>, Protein, Flavour Enhancers (621, 635), Vinegar, Colour (150a), <b>Fish</b> Powder, Kelp Extract, Vegetable Gum (415), Preservative (211), Yeast Extract.
Check Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Dashi Tsuyu Japanese Soup Base Sauce 150mL is available at 1 retailer
Woolworths
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid
Flavor
SavorySalty
Texture
ThinSmooth
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep


