Is KIKKOMAN HON TSUYU SHIRO DASHI, 17 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
FISH EXTRACT (WATER, DRIED BONITO, DRIED HORSE MACKEREL DRIED SARDINE, DRIED ANCHOVY), SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR, SALT, ALCOHOL, MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, FERMENTED WHEAT PROTEIN (WATER, WHEAT, SALT), KELP EXTRACT, MIRIN (GLUCOSE SYRUP, WATER, RICE ALCOHOL), DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE
Check KIKKOMAN HON TSUYU SHIRO DASHI, 17 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KIKKOMAN HON TSUYU SHIRO DASHI, 17 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
KIKKOMAN HON TSUYU SHIRO DASHI, 17 OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


