Is Kikkoman Honey & Pineapple Flavor Teriyaki Baste & Glaze Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
naturally brewed soy sauce (water, wheat, soybeans, salt), sugar, honey, water, modified food starch, wine, pineapple concentrate, vinegar, tomatoes, dehydrated yeast, garlic powder, onion powder, sodium benzoate: less than 1/10 of 1% as a, spice, ginger extract, xanthan gum
Check Kikkoman Honey & Pineapple Flavor Teriyaki Baste & Glaze against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Honey & Pineapple Flavor Teriyaki Baste & Glaze in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Fritos Flavor Twists Corn Snacks Honey BBQ Flavored - 9.25 Oz
Foster Farms Corn Dogs, Gluten Free, Honey Crunchy Flavor
Kikkoman The Original Teriyaki Marinade & Sauce
Lay's Potato Chips, Honey Barbecue Flavor, 7.75 oz Bag
Where to buy
Kikkoman Honey & Pineapple Flavor Teriyaki Baste & Glaze is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


