Is Kikkoman Sauce Poke Gf Presrve Fre - 12.8 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar), Sugar, Sriracha Hot Chili Sauce (Chili Pepper, Vinegar, Garlic, Sugar, Salt, Water, Natural Flavors, Xanthan Gum), Water, Sesame Oil, Vinegar, Xanthan Gum
Check Kikkoman Sauce Poke Gf Presrve Fre - 12.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Sauce Poke Gf Presrve Fre - 12.8 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kikkoman Sauce Poke Gf Presrve Fre - 12.8 Oz is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


