Is Kikkoman Sauce Teriyaki - 20 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Brewing Starter (Aspergillus Sojae)), Wine, Glucose - Fructose, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Seasoning (Spices, Succinic Acid), Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A

Check Kikkoman Sauce Teriyaki - 20 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Sauce Teriyaki - 20 Fl. Oz. is available at 14 retailers

AlbertsonsAmazonFry'sGrocery GatewayH-E-BKrogerRalphsReal Canadian SuperstoreSafewayShopRiteThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVonsWalmart Ca

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingStir Fry
Wheat Free? Kikkoman Sauce Teriyaki - 20 Fl. Oz. | Spoonful