Is Kikkoman Sesame, Ginger & Soy Marinade & Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
- 1422
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt (24%), Molasses, Sesame Oil (2%), Minced Garlic, Toasted Sesame Seeds (1.9%), Thickener (1422), Ginger Powder (1.5%), Food Acid (260), Salt, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavour, Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract (100).
Check Kikkoman Sesame, Ginger & Soy Marinade & Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Sesame, Ginger & Soy Marinade & Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


