Is Kikkoman Soup Mix Egg Flower Vegetable - 1.05 Oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
- non-fat dried milk
- lactose
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Potato Starch, Salt, Dextrin, Lactose (Milk), Dehydrated Carrot, Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Black Forest Mushroom, Sesame Oil, Hydrolyzed Vegetable Protein (Soybeans), Dehydrated Green Onion, Dehydrated Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Dextrin), Yeast Extract, Ginger Powder (Ginger, Corn), Sugar, Hydrolyzed Fish Protein (Sardine, Bonito, Tuna), Parm Oil, Seafood Extract (Squid, Bonito, Mackerel, Kelp), Potassium Citrate, Onion Powder (Onion, Wheat Flour), Garlic Powder, Non-fat Dried Milk, Spices, Caramel Color, Maltodextrin, Disodium Inosinate, Black Forest Mushroom Extract, Disodium Guanylate, Modified Corn Starch, Sodium Fumarate, Disodium Succinate
Check Kikkoman Soup Mix Egg Flower Vegetable - 1.05 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soup Mix Egg Flower Vegetable - 1.05 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 10 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Lipton Recipe Secrets Onion Recipe Soup & Dip Mix
Progresso Vegetable Classics Tomato Basil Gluten-Free Canned Soup, 19 oz.
Feel Good Foods Chicken and Vegetable Gluten-Free Egg Rolls (Frozen - 0.5 Unit)
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, NOODLE SOUP, NOODLE SOUP
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soup Mix Egg Flower Vegetable - 1.05 Oz is available at 5 retailers
About this product
Soup · Powder


