Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce - 1 Litre Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt 8,1%, Spirit Vinegar, Alcohol, Sugar

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce - 1 Litre against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SaltySavoryUmamiRich
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep