Is Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 250ml Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

A balanced, savory soy sauce with a smooth, fluid texture and pronounced umami that enhances dishes. Commonly used as a dipping condiment, marinade base, stir‑fry seasoning, and finishing splash. Reviewers note consistent flavor and reliable quality across batches, versatile performance in both home cooking and restaurant applications, and easy storage.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans , Wheat , Salt

Check Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 250ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 250ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyUmamiSavory
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading
Wheat Free? Kikkoman Naturally Brewed Soy Sauce 250ml | Spoonful