Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Sodium All-Purpose Seasoning - 10 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt, Lactic Acid, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A , Water, Sodium Benzoate: Less Than 1/10 Of 1% As A
Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Sodium All-Purpose Seasoning - 10 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Sodium All-Purpose Seasoning - 10 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soy Sauce Less Sodium All-Purpose Seasoning - 10 Fl. Oz. is available at 28 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


