Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is Egg free.
Product Image

Description

Dark, thin liquid delivers a balanced savory and salty umami profile with a smooth, fluid texture. Commonly used for dipping, cooking, marinades, stir-fries, dressings and soups; consumers frequently cite consistent flavor, reliable seasoning performance and convenient bottle design, with occasional comments about strong saltiness. Some users note mild sweetness occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans (18%), Wheat, Salt. Contains 3.2% Alcohol v/v, From The Natural Brewing Process

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soy Sauce Naturally Brewed is available at 2 retailers

CampbellsWoolworths

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SaltyUmami
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinadingMeal Prep