Is Kikkoman Soy Sauce Smooth Aromatic - 6.8 Fl. Oz. Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt, Alcohol

Check Kikkoman Soy Sauce Smooth Aromatic - 6.8 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Soy Sauce Smooth Aromatic - 6.8 Fl. Oz. is available at 8 retailers

AmazonCentral MarketH-E-BHarris TeeterJewel-OscoSafewayVitacostWegmans

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
CookingDippingMarinading