Is Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz Dairy Free?

Description
The Kikkoman Soybean Paste with Tofu Instant Soup, 105 oz, is a product that has received mixed reviews from consumers. Some people find the soup to be tasty and easy to make, while others believe it is not edible and not suitable for human consumption. It is important to note the differing opinions regarding this product.

Description
The Kikkoman Soybean Paste with Tofu Instant Soup, 105 oz, is a product that has received mixed reviews from consumers. Some people find the soup to be tasty and easy to make, while others believe it is not edible and not suitable for human consumption. It is important to note the differing opinions regarding this product.
Ingredients
Red And White Miso Powder (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono-delta Lacton, Magnesium Chloride), Dehydrated Seaweed, Modified Food Starch, Bonito Powder (Fish), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Green Onion, Kelp Powder, Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soybeans, Fish(bonito), Horse Mackerel, Anchovy), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dl-methionine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Flavorings
Check Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Powder


