Is Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz Gluten Free?

Description
The Kikkoman Soybean Paste with Tofu Instant Soup, 105 oz, is a product that has received mixed reviews from consumers. Some people find the soup to be tasty and easy to make, while others believe it is not edible and not suitable for human consumption. It is important to note the differing opinions regarding this product.

Description
The Kikkoman Soybean Paste with Tofu Instant Soup, 105 oz, is a product that has received mixed reviews from consumers. Some people find the soup to be tasty and easy to make, while others believe it is not edible and not suitable for human consumption. It is important to note the differing opinions regarding this product.
Ingredients
Red And White Miso Powder (Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Dehydrated Tofu (Soybeans, Calcium Sulfate, Glucono-delta Lacton, Magnesium Chloride), Dehydrated Seaweed, Modified Food Starch, Bonito Powder (Fish), Monosodium Glutamate, Dehydrated Green Onion, Kelp Powder, Hydrolyzed Protein (Corn, Wheat, Soybeans, Fish(bonito), Horse Mackerel, Anchovy), Yeast Extract, Potassium Chloride, Disodium Inosinate, Disodium Guanylate, Dl-methionine, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Lactate, Flavorings
Check Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be low FODMAP as it lists 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU CHAO SLICES, CREAMY ORIGINAL WITH CHAO TOFU
Progresso Traditional Traditional Chicken Rice with Vegetables Soup
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
Better Oats Oat Revolution! Oatmeal Instant with Flax Steel Cut Maple & Brown Sugar - 10 Count
LIPTON, SOUP SECRETS, SOUP MIX WITH REAL CHICKEN FLAVOR BROTH, EXTRA NOODLE, EXTRA NOODLE
Where to buy
Kikkoman Soybean Paste With Tofu Instant Soup, 1.05 oz is available at 14 retailers
About this product
Soup · Pouch, Powder


