Is Kikkoman Sweet Chilli Dipping Sauce Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Energy, Protein, Carbohydrate, Sodium, Sugar, Water, Chili Garlic Paste |chilies, Garlic, Salt, Food Acids (330, 260) (6%), Vinegar, Garlic, Salt, Naturally Brewed Gluten Free Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Rice, Salt), Thickener (1442), Chilli Flakes (0.3%), Food Acid (330), Vegetable Gum (415), Spice Extract (160c). Contains: Soybeans.
Check Kikkoman Sweet Chilli Dipping Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikkoman Sweet Chilli Dipping Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle
Flavor
SweetSpicyTangy
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingMarinading


