Is Kikkoman Tamari Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz, 6 pack Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar

Check Kikkoman Tamari Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz, 6 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kikkoman Tamari Soy Sauce, 10 fl oz, 6 pack is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavorySaltyUmami
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
DippingCookingStir FryMarinading