Is Kikkoman Teriyaki Baste & Glaze Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kikkoman Teriyaki Baste & Glaze is a highly popular dipping sauce made in the United States. It is specifically designed for steaks and burgers, providing a thick and flavorful glaze. The product's natural ingredients contribute to its superior taste, which people find versatile and enjoyable. Users appreciate the thickness and flavor of the sauce, using it on various dishes. Overall, Kikkoman Teriyaki Baste & Glaze has garnered positive feedback for its quality and taste.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CALORIES, SODIUM, TOTAL CARBOHYDRATE, SOY SAUCE (WATER, SOYBEANS, WHEAT, SALT), SUGAR WATER, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, VINEGAR, ONION JUICE, GARLIC POWDER FUMARIC ACID, YEAST EXTRACT, TORULA YEAST, SODIUM BENZOATE LESS THAN 1/10 OF 1% AS A PRESERVATIVE, SALT, GINGER, NATURAL FLAVOR.

Check Kikkoman Teriyaki Baste & Glaze against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetSaltyUmami
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingMarinadingCookingTopping