Is Kikuet Puertorican Style Plantillas Para Pastelillos Y Empanadillas (Turnover Shell) Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- enriched bleached wheat flour
- wheat
- bleached flour
enriched bleached wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Enriched Bleached Wheat Flour (bleached flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamine mononitrate, riboflavin, water, vegetable oil [palm oil, palm stearin, mono- and diglycerides (distilled), TBHQ (antioxidant)]), Salt [potassium chloride, potassium fluoride, and amorphous silicon dioxide (anti-caking agent)], Sugar, Sodium Benzoate. Contains: Wheat and Soy.
Check Kikuet Puertorican Style Plantillas Para Pastelillos Y Empanadillas (Turnover Shell) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kikuet Puertorican Style Plantillas Para Pastelillos Y Empanadillas (Turnover Shell) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Sheet


