Is Kikuet Puertorican Style Plantillas Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Enriched bleached wheat flour (bleached flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid), water, vegetable oil shortening [palm oil, palm stearin, distilled monoglycerides and diglycerides, TBQH (antioxidant, salt, sodium chloride, potassium iodate, potassium flouride, silicon dioxide (anticaking)], sugar, coloring (salt, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Yellow No. 6, FD&C Red No. 40), sodium benzoate (as preservative). Contains: Wheat, soy, FD&C Yellow No. 5, FD&C Yellow No. 6 and FD&C Red No. 40. May contain: Milk, Coconut and Sulfites.

Check Kikuet Puertorican Style Plantillas against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go