Is Kill Cliff Recover Blood Orange, 12 fl oz 4 Pack Case Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 8 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • lipase
  • amylase
  • natural flavors
  • enzyme blend
  • vitamin b12
  • +4 more

lipase

Dietitian note

Lipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+5 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Vitamin & Plant Extract Blend (Taurine, D-glucuronolactone, Sodium Citrate, Ginger Root Extract, Monopotassium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract (90% Ecgc), Inositol, Ginseng Root Powder (Panax), Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Stevia, Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease 4,5, Invertase, Beta-glucanase, Serrazimes), Beta-carotene (For Color)

Check Kill Cliff Recover Blood Orange, 12 fl oz 4 Pack Case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kill Cliff Recover Blood Orange, 12 fl oz 4 Pack Case is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go