Is KILL CLIFF Recovery Drink Blood Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- +5 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
carbonated water, erythritol (natural sweetener), vitamin & plant extract blend (taurine, d-glucuronolactone, sodium citrate, ginger root extract, monopotassium phosphate, green tea extract (90% egcg), inositol, ginseng root powder (panax), caffeine, vitamin b3, vitamin b5, vitamin b2, vitamin e acetate, vitamin b12), citric acid, natural flavors, stevia (rebaudioside a), enzyme blend, bromelain, lipase, amylase, protease 4,5, invertase, beta-glucanase, serrazimes, beta-carotene (for color)
Check KILL CLIFF Recovery Drink Blood Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KILL CLIFF Recovery Drink Blood Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
Emergen-C Super Orange Vitamin C Immune Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix Packets 1000 mg
8 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, ALPHONSO MANGO, AMITY RASPBERRY, ASIAN PEAR, BLACK CURRANT, BLOOD ORANGE, CRIMSON CRANBERRY, FUJI APPLE, QUEEN PINEAPPLE
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Orange Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Alani Nu Sugar Free Energy Drink, Orange Kiss, 12 fl oz, Can, 200mg Caffeine
Where to buy
KILL CLIFF Recovery Drink Blood Orange - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


