Is Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Vitamin & Plant Extract Blend (Taurine, D-Glucuronolactone, Sodium Citrate, Ginger Root Extract, Monopotassium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract (90% Egcg), Inositol, Ginseng Root Powder (Panax), Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Enzyme Blend, (Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease 4.5, Invertase, Beta-Glucanase, Serrazimes) Stevia (Rebaudioside A), Turmeric (For Color).

Check Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go