Is Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Carbonated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Vitamin & Plant Extract Blend (Taurine, D-Glucuronolactone, Sodium Citrate, Ginger Root Extract, Monopotassium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract (90% Egcg), Inositol, Ginseng Root Powder (Panax), Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Enzyme Blend, (Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease 4.5, Invertase, Beta-Glucanase, Serrazimes) Stevia (Rebaudioside A), Turmeric (For Color).

Check Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend is available at 2 retailers

WalmartHy-Vee

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
CitrusSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go