Is Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- lipase
- amylase
- enzyme blend
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
- +5 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Vitamin & Plant Extract Blend (Taurine, D-Glucuronolactone, Sodium Citrate, Ginger Root Extract, Monopotassium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract (90% Egcg), Inositol, Ginseng Root Powder (Panax), Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Enzyme Blend, (Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protease 4.5, Invertase, Beta-Glucanase, Serrazimes) Stevia (Rebaudioside A), Turmeric (For Color).
Check Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from meat or fish and 9 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chile Lime Seasoning Blend, 2.9 oz - PACK OF 2
GUMMI CANDY, CHERRY-LEMON, STRAWBERRY-GRAPE, ORANGE-LIME
Sprite Lemon-Lime Soda
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Jell-O Ready To Eat Lemon Lime Sugar Free Gelatin, 12.5 oz Sleeve (4 Cups)
Where to buy
Kill Cliff Recovery Drink, Lemon Lime, Performance Recovery Blend is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


