Is Kill Cliff Recovery Drink Pomegranate Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- amylase
- lipase
- enzyme blend
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
amylase
Dietitian noteAmylase is an enzyme that breaks down starches. It can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus alpha-gal friendly products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Erythritol (Natural Sweetener), Vitamin & Plant Extract Blend (Taurine, D-glucuronolactone, Sodium Citrate, Ginger Root Extract, Monopotassium Phosphate, Green Tea Extract (90% Egcg), Inositol, Ginseng Root Powder (Panax), Caffeine, Vitamin B3, Vitamin B5, Vitamin B2, Vitamin E Acetate, Vitamin B12), Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Extract (For Color), Enzyme Blend (Bromelain, Lipase, Amylase, Protein 4,5, Invertase, Beta-glucanase, Serrazimes), Stevia (Rebaudioside A)
Check Kill Cliff Recovery Drink Pomegranate Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kill Cliff Recovery Drink Pomegranate Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
Capri Sun Fruit Punch Fruit Flavored Juice Drink 10-6 fl oz Pouches
Crystal Light Fruit Punch On-The-Go Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.09 oz Packets
BODYARMOR Lyte Blueberry Pomegranate Electrolyte Sports Drink, 16 fl oz Bottle
BODYARMOR SuperDrink Sports Drink Fruit Punch - 16 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kill Cliff Recovery Drink Pomegranate Punch - 12 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


