Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond flour

almond flour

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Brownie Pieces (Erythritol, Almond Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Monk Fruit Extract), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract

Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers

AlbertsonsSafewayVons

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go