Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- egg yolks
- milk protein isolate
- cream
- natural flavor
- butter
egg yolks
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus vegan products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Brownie Pieces (Erythritol, Almond Flour, Butter (Cream, Salt), Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Natural Flavor, Water, Baking Soda, Salt, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Monk Fruit Extract), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract
Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Frozen Dessert, Vanilla Bean, No Sugar Added, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Chocolate + Brownie Pieces 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


