Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural mint flavor
natural mint flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Water, Allulose, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, MCT Oil, Erythritol, Natural Mint Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.
Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
So Delicious Dairy Free Mint Chip Coconutmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Nature's Path Gluten Free Organic Vegan Dark Chocolate Chip Frozen Waffles - 7.4oz
Where to buy
Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


