Is Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Why it's not vegan

  • egg yolks
  • milk protein isolate
  • cream
  • natural mint flavor
  • chocolate flakes

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Water, Allulose, Chocolate Flakes (Coconut Oil, Cocoa, Erythritol, Sunflower Lecithin (Emulsifier), Salt, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), Vanilla Extract, Monk Fruit), Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Egg Yolks, MCT Oil, Erythritol, Natural Mint Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract.

Check Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Killer Creamery Keto Frozen Dessert Mint + Dark Chocolate Chip 1 Pint - 473 Ml is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsCentral MarketSafewayVons

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
MintyChocolatey
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go