Is Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut

coconut

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cream, Wafer Cookie (soluble Corn Fiber, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Water, Erythritol, Sustainable Sourced Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia, Baking Soda), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Wheat

Check Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go