Is Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cream, Wafer Cookie (soluble Corn Fiber, Pea Protein, Cocoa Powder, Water, Erythritol, Sustainable Sourced Palm Oil, Oat Flour, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Cocoa Extract, Sea Salt, Stevia, Baking Soda), Allulose, Soluble Corn Fiber, Milk Protein Isolate, Natural Cocoa Powder, Egg Yolks, Mct Oil, Erythritol, Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Monk Fruit Extract. Contains: Milk, Egg, Coconut. Processed In A Facility That Also Processes Eggs, Soy, Peanuts, Tree Nuts & Wheat
Check Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Creamery Killer Sammies Chocolate Ice Cream + Chocolate Cookie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


