Is Killer Hogs Barbecue Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
- natural flavor
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Brown sugar, water, apple cider vinegar, Worcestershire sauce (molasses, corn syrup, caramel color, garlic powder, anchovies, tamarind, natural flavor), tomato paste, high fructose corn syrup, sugar, distilled vinegar, salt, modified corn starch, paprika, spices, garlic powder, xanthan gum, sodium benzoate, potassium sorbate, vanilla extract (vanilla bean extractives, ethyl alcohol), onion powder, and natural flavor (dextrose). CONTAINS: ANCHOVIES (FISH).
Check Killer Hogs Barbecue Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Hogs Barbecue Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killer Hogs Barbecue Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


