Is Killer Hogs Barbecue Vinegar Sauce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk, anchovies
  • milk
  • pasteurized cream

milk, anchovies

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (molasses, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Anchovies, Tamarind), Spices, Pasteurized Cream, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder And Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Anchovies (fish).

Check Killer Hogs Barbecue Vinegar Sauce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killer Hogs Barbecue Vinegar Sauce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
SavorySweetGarlickyTangy
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingCookingTopping