Is Killer Hogs Barbecue Vinegar Sauce Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- onion powder and natural flavor
onion powder and natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Apple Cider Vinegar, Water, Corn Syrup, Tomato Paste, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Worcestershire Sauce (molasses, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Anchovies, Tamarind), Spices, Pasteurized Cream, Paprika, Dehydrated Onion, Sodium Benzoate, Potassium Sorbate, Dehydrated Garlic, Xanthan Gum, Onion Powder And Natural Flavor. Contains: Milk, Anchovies (fish).
Check Killer Hogs Barbecue Vinegar Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Hogs Barbecue Vinegar Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killer Hogs Barbecue Vinegar Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


