Is Killer Hogs Off Shore Buttery Seafood Seasoning Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- dehydrated butter
- pasteurized cow's milk
- enzyme modified butter
- natural butter flavor
- cheese culture
- parmesan cheese
- grated parmesan cheese
- whey solids
dehydrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, corn starch, paprika, spices, dextrose, natural butter flavor (whey solids, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, dehydrated butter, guar gum, annatto, turmeric), garlic powder, smoked paprika, grated parmesan cheese [parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, enzymes), calcium propionate], sodium citrate, lemon peel powder, and natural flavors.
Check Killer Hogs Off Shore Buttery Seafood Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Hogs Off Shore Buttery Seafood Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


