Is Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Garlic and Herb Lactose Free?

Description
Savory, aromatic seasoning offering a rich, mellow herb-forward profile and a fine-to-coarse texture that adheres well to foods; commonly used to finish popcorn, roasted vegetables, pasta, grilled proteins and bread. Reviewers frequently cite pronounced flavor, convenient shaker packaging and versatility across simple home-cooking applications in everyday meal preparation and seasoning.
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- butter
- sweet buttermilk
- natural butter flavor
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Savory, aromatic seasoning offering a rich, mellow herb-forward profile and a fine-to-coarse texture that adheres well to foods; commonly used to finish popcorn, roasted vegetables, pasta, grilled proteins and bread. Reviewers frequently cite pronounced flavor, convenient shaker packaging and versatility across simple home-cooking applications in everyday meal preparation and seasoning.
Ingredients
Sea salt, cane sugar, dehydrated garlic, spices, maltodextrin, dehydrated onion, dextrose, turmeric (color), lemon juice powder, chili pepper, lemon peel, natural flavor, sunflower oil, natural butter flavor (butter, sweet buttermilk, natural flavor). Contains: Milk.
Check Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Garlic and Herb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kinder's Seasoning Buttery Garlic and Herb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
YELLOW RICE LONG GRAIN RICE LIGHTLY SEASONED WITH BELL PEPPERS, ONIONS AND GARLIC, YELLOW RICE
OLD BAY SEASONING FOR SEAFOOD, POULTRY, SALADS, AND MEATS, 2.62 OZ
Morton Nature’s Seasons Seasoning Blend – Savory Blend of Spices for Lighter Fare - Fish, Vegetables, Salads and Chicken Seasoning, 7.5 OZ Canister
Kinder's Seasoning (Salt, Pepper & Garlic) Master Butcher
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


