Is Killer Hogs Off Shore Buttery Seafood Seasoning Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
- natural butter flavor
- enzyme modified butter
- dextrose
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Salt, corn starch, paprika, spices, dextrose, natural butter flavor (whey solids, enzyme modified butter, maltodextrin, dehydrated butter, guar gum, annatto, turmeric), garlic powder, smoked paprika, grated parmesan cheese [parmesan cheese (pasteurized cow's milk, cheese culture, enzymes), calcium propionate], sodium citrate, lemon peel powder, and natural flavors.
Check Killer Hogs Off Shore Buttery Seafood Seasoning against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Hogs Off Shore Buttery Seafood Seasoning in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


