Is Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Brown Sugar, Ketchup (Redripe Tomatoes, Distilled Vinegar, Hfcs, Corn Syrup, Salt, Spice, Onion Powder, Natural Flavor), Vinegar Spice Blend (Brown Sugar, Sugar, Salt, Paprika, Evaporated Cane Juice, Dehydrated Garlic, @ Orange Peel, Onion Powder, Monosodium Glutamate, Mustard Flour, Extractives Of Paprika, Dill Weed, Turmeric, Natural Flavors), Water, Worcestershire Sauce (Vinegar, Molasses, Corn Syrup, Water, Salt, Caramel Color, Garlic Powder, Sugar, Spices, Tamarind, Natural Flavor, Sulfating Agent), Margarine Liquid & Partially Hydrogenated Soybean Oil, Soy Lecithin, Vegetable Mono & Diglycerides, Sodium Benzoate, Natural & Artificial Flavor, Beta Carotene (Color), Vitamin A Palmitate Added, Spices, Artificial Flavor
Check Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Killer Hogs The BBQ Sauce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle, Liquid


