Is Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate ripple
chocolate ripple
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Liquid Sugar, Chocolate Ripple, Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Cocoa Solids , Thickener , Coconut Oil, Salt, Cocoa Extract, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Peppermint Crisps, Soy, Canola Oil, Oat Flour, Gluten, Emulsifier, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Salt, Natural Flavour, Natural Colour (Turmeric), Plant Extract (Spirulina)
Check Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Mint Choc is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


