Is Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Salted Caramel Dairy Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is dairy free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Liquid Sugar, Salted Caramel Ripple (10%) (Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Thickener (1442), Salt, Coconut Oil, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Maltodextrin, Glucose Syrup, Inulin, Roasted Cashews (4%), Canola Oil , Oat Flour (2.5%) (Gluten), Emulsifier (471, 477), Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Locust Bean Gum), Natural Flavour, Salt, Caramelised Sugar Syrup

Check Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Salted Caramel against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Killinchy Gold Dairy Free Ice Cream Salted Caramel is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
SweetSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go