Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Rich Chocolate & Boysenberry Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Boysenberry Ripple, Boysenberries , Sugar, Water, Thickener (Pectin), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Blackcurrant Juice Concentrate), Liquid Sugar, Dark Choc, Sugar, Hydrogenated Palm Oil, Cocoa Powder , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, 492, 476), Natural Flavour), Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Glucose Syrup, Sugared Egg Yolk, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Carrageenan, Locust Bean Gum), Milk Fat In Ice Cream: Minimum 12% Pasteurised
Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Rich Chocolate & Boysenberry against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Rich Chocolate & Boysenberry in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Rich Chocolate & Boysenberry is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


