Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Vanilla Egg Free?
No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.
Why it's not egg free
- sugared egg yolk
sugared egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose,Sy rup, Maltodextrin, Sugared Egg Yolk, Flavour,,Stab iliser (Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Locust Bean,Gum, Ca rrageenan), Vanilla Bean, Caramelised Sugar,Syrup
Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Vanilla against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Vanilla in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Vanilla is available at 1 retailer
Countdown
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping


