Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Vanilla Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • milk solids
  • milk

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream, Liquid Sugar, Milk Solids, Glucose,Sy rup, Maltodextrin, Sugared Egg Yolk, Flavour,,Stab iliser (Guar Gum, Xantham Gum, Locust Bean,Gum, Ca rrageenan), Vanilla Bean, Caramelised Sugar,Syrup

Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killinchy Gold Ice Cream Vanilla is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySilky
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping