Is Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids
  • butter
  • cream
  • condensed milk
  • milk

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk, Cream (Milk), Liquid Sugar, Dulce De Leche Ripple (14%) (Sugar, Water, Condensed Milk (18%) (Milk, Sugar), Glucose Syrup, Hydrogenated Coconut Oil, Cream (Milk), Butter (Milk), Thickener (1442), Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Natural Flavour, Salt, Stabiliser (401), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid)), Milk Solids, Glucose Syrup, Maltodextrin, Sugared Egg Yolk, Natural Flavour, Caramelised Sugar Syrup, Stabiliser (Guar Gum, Xanathan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Carrageenan), Natural Colour (Carotene)

Check Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Killinchy Gold Ice Cream with Caramel Flavoured Ripple 1Litre is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ButterySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking