Is Kim Dee Light Coconut Milk Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- biodynamic organic coconut
biodynamic organic coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Purified Water, Biodynamic Organic Coconut, Organic Guar Gum
Check Kim Dee Light Coconut Milk against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kim Dee Light Coconut Milk in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid, Carton


