Is Kim & Jake's Gluten-Free Peasant Loaf Bread Wheat Free?
This product may or may not be wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain wheat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Ingredients
Oat Flour, Cassava Flour, Flax Meal, Sorghum Flour, Water, Salt, Xanthan Gum, Canola Oil. Made In A Facility That Also Handles Nuts, Dairy & Soy.
Check Kim & Jake's Gluten-Free Peasant Loaf Bread against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kim & Jake's Gluten-Free Peasant Loaf Bread in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kim & Jake's Gluten-Free Peasant Loaf Bread is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsH-E-B
About this product
Bread · Loaf
Flavor
NeutralNutty
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichMeal PrepSnacking


